Graphite Calm — dark grey minimal background

Minimal background

Graphite Calm

Graphite Calm is a dark minimal background built from a grey palette. It reads as plain and simple. It was drawn with profile pictures, e-commerce listings and passport and id photos in mind. Like every design in the Pixoate library it is generated, not photographed, so it renders pixel-sharp at any size — from a profile picture to a 4K poster — and you will not find it in anyone else's stock library.

Style
Minimal
Tone
dark
Colors
Grey
Resolution
Any size — rendered on demand
Price
Included design

What Graphite Calm works well for

Backgrounds like Graphite Calm

Frequently asked questions

How do I put my photo on the Graphite Calm background?
Open Graphite Calm in the Pixoate Photo Editor, add your photo, and build the complete design on one canvas with text, graphics, filters and other edits.
Is the Graphite Calm background free?
Yes — Graphite Calm is one of the included designs. Edit it before signup, then create a free account when you are ready to download.
What resolution is the Graphite Calm background?
Any resolution you need. The design is generated from a vector recipe at the moment you use it, so it is rendered to fit your exact canvas — a square profile picture, a 4K wallpaper or a print poster — with no upscaling and no blurring.
Can I use Graphite Calm commercially?
Two things sit inside a finished image. You keep ownership of the files you upload and the results you create — we claim no rights in them. The Graphite Calm design behind your subject is Pixoate artwork, and commercial use of Pixoate artwork runs through the commercial-use license. Every active paid plan and paid pass includes commercial use: you may use, edit and print Pixoate assets in your own or client work. You may not sell or redistribute a Pixoate asset by itself as stock, an asset pack or a template.
← All minimal backgrounds