Kyoto Indigo Petite Zellige — dark blue zellige background

Zellige background

Kyoto Indigo Petite Zellige

Kyoto Indigo Petite Zellige is a dark zellige background built from a blue palette. It reads as moroccan tile, glazed tile and artisan. It was drawn with product showcases, social media posts and presentations in mind. Like every design in the Pixoate library it is generated, not photographed, so it renders pixel-sharp at any size — from a profile picture to a 4K poster — and you will not find it in anyone else's stock library.

Style
Zellige
Tone
dark
Colors
Blue
Resolution
Any size — rendered on demand
Price
Included design

What Kyoto Indigo Petite Zellige works well for

  • Product showcases

    Clean surfaces that make the product the only thing worth looking at.

  • Social media posts

    Backdrops that survive being shrunk to a thumbnail in a crowded feed.

  • Presentations

    Quiet, low-contrast slide backdrops that never fight your text.

Backgrounds like Kyoto Indigo Petite Zellige

Frequently asked questions

How do I put my photo on the Kyoto Indigo Petite Zellige background?
Open Kyoto Indigo Petite Zellige in the Pixoate Photo Editor, add your photo, and build the complete design on one canvas with text, graphics, filters and other edits.
Is the Kyoto Indigo Petite Zellige background free?
Yes — Kyoto Indigo Petite Zellige is one of the included designs. Edit it before signup, then create a free account when you are ready to download.
What resolution is the Kyoto Indigo Petite Zellige background?
Any resolution you need. The design is generated from a vector recipe at the moment you use it, so it is rendered to fit your exact canvas — a square profile picture, a 4K wallpaper or a print poster — with no upscaling and no blurring.
Can I use Kyoto Indigo Petite Zellige commercially?
Two things sit inside a finished image. You keep ownership of the files you upload and the results you create — we claim no rights in them. The Kyoto Indigo Petite Zellige design behind your subject is Pixoate artwork, and commercial use of Pixoate artwork runs through the commercial-use license. Every active paid plan and paid pass includes commercial use: you may use, edit and print Pixoate assets in your own or client work. You may not sell or redistribute a Pixoate asset by itself as stock, an asset pack or a template.
← All zellige backgrounds